3 Quaker Ln Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Quaker Ln, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $641,414, approximately $694 per square foot. 3 Quaker Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Poeltl John
Bought by
Poeltl John and Oddis Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank
Bought by
Poeltl John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Totten Minnie
Bought by
Waldron Kevin and Waldron Sarah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poeltl John | -- | None Available | |
| Poeltl John | -- | None Available | |
| Poeltl John | -- | None Available | |
| Poeltl John | $235,000 | -- | |
| Waldron Kevin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Poeltl John | $235,000 | -- | |
| Waldron Kevin | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldron Kevin | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldron Kevin | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $250,470 | $65,840 | $184,630 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $250,470 | $65,840 | $184,630 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $250,470 | $65,840 | $184,630 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $168,460 | $59,850 | $108,610 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $168,460 | $59,850 | $108,610 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $168,460 | $59,850 | $108,610 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $168,460 | $59,850 | $108,610 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $168,460 | $59,850 | $108,610 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $144,070 | $66,890 | $77,180 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $144,070 | $66,890 | $77,180 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $144,070 | $66,890 | $77,180 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $144,070 | $66,890 | $77,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map