3 Quixote Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,083 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Quixote Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $879,521, approximately $463 per square foot. 3 Quixote Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Austin Creek Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Floyd and Gephart Wilson Carolyn
Bought by
Wilson & Gephart Wilson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Person Ralph R and Rose Karen K
Bought by
Gephart Wilson Floyd and Gephart Wilson Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,975
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson & Gephart Wilson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Floyd | -- | None Available | |
| Gephart Wilson Floyd | $210,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gephart Wilson Floyd | $199,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $354,066 | $151,381 | $202,685 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $347,124 | $148,413 | $198,711 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $340,318 | $145,503 | $194,815 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $333,646 | $142,650 | $190,996 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $327,104 | $139,853 | $187,251 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $323,750 | $138,419 | $185,331 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $317,403 | $135,705 | $181,698 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $311,181 | $133,045 | $178,136 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $305,081 | $130,437 | $174,644 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $299,100 | $127,880 | $171,220 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $294,609 | $125,960 | $168,649 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $288,839 | $123,493 | $165,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map