Estimated Value: $582,802 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Redbrook Ln, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $604,701, approximately $522 per square foot. 3 Redbrook Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Ibc Properties Ltd
Bought by
Johnston Richard and Johnston Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,244
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$557,457
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Richard | $195,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Johnston Richard | $195,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Richard | $145,200 | |
| Closed | Johnston Richard | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|