3 Redhawk Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,114,784
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Redhawk, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,017,696, approximately $911 per square foot. 3 Redhawk is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Redhawk Trust 3
Bought by
Patel Bhupendra and Patel Mayuriben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,466
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$952,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Prince Fred E and Prince Cindy L
Bought by
Redhawk Trust #3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bhupendra | $179,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Redhawk Trust #3 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Bhupendra | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $269,711 | $183,669 | $86,042 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $264,423 | $180,068 | $84,355 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $259,239 | $176,538 | $82,701 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $254,156 | $173,076 | $81,080 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $249,173 | $169,682 | $79,491 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $246,619 | $167,943 | $78,676 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $241,784 | $164,650 | $77,134 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $237,044 | $161,422 | $75,622 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $232,397 | $158,257 | $74,140 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $227,841 | $155,154 | $72,687 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $224,419 | $152,823 | $71,596 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $220,023 | $149,829 | $70,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map