3 Regulus Ct Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Regulus Ct, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $984,226, approximately $533 per square foot. 3 Regulus Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and Will C. Wood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Herrick Mark Edward and Herrick Constance Colton
Bought by
Mark & Constance Herrick Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,303
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Herrick Mark E and Herrick Constance C
Bought by
Herrick Mark Edward and Herrick Constance Colton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Herrick Mark E and Herrick Constance C
Bought by
Herrick Mark Edward and Herrick Constance Colton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Herrick Constance C
Bought by
Herrick Mark Edward and Herrick Constance Colton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Colton Joseph D
Bought by
Herrick Constance C and The Joseph D Colton Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark & Constance Herrick Living Trust | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Herrick Mark Edward | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Herrick Mark Edward | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herrick Mark E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herrick Mark Edward | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herrick Mark E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herrick Mark Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Herrick Constance C | -- | None Available | |
| Herrick Constance C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrick Mark Edward | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Herrick Mark E | $248,500 | |
| Closed | Herrick Mark E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $81,260 | $26,549 | $61,711 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $79,530 | $26,029 | $60,501 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $84,833 | $25,518 | $59,315 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $76,170 | $25,018 | $58,152 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $74,539 | $24,527 | $57,012 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $80,704 | $24,276 | $56,428 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $79,121 | $23,800 | $55,321 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $77,570 | $23,333 | $54,237 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $76,049 | $22,876 | $53,173 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $74,558 | $22,427 | $52,131 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $73,439 | $22,091 | $51,348 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $72,000 | $21,658 | $50,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map