NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Ridgewood Ave Mount Vernon, OH 43050

Estimated Value: $153,308 - $202,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,472 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $69,900 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,017 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carpet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2017

This beautiful 2 story home has recently been completely remodeled including a new roof. This home is in the Twin Oaks school district and is within walking distance to the Kokosing river. Come enjoy the comfort an hassle free living in this home that features all new carpet, new floors, brand new appliances, completely remodeled kitchen A new furnace and central air units to name a few!!! This house is a must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Curry

Keller Williams Greater Cols Listed on: 11/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Curry

SVN Wilson Commercial License #2015001037

SVN Wilson Commercial

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $819

Year Built

  • Built in 1883

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 66-06743.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$819

Year Built

Built in 1883

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1883
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 46.88
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MT VERNON CSD 4205 KNO CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 66-06743.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 819.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2016
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-11.52%
Current Estimated Value
$174,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%
Original Mortgage
$70,606
Outstanding Balance
$57,665
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,662

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Cri Homes Llc
Seller's Agent
Mitchell Fellows
Century 21 Frank Frye
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Curry
SVN Wilson Commercial
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-24.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
723.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Moreland Elizabeth
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Blanton Donald E and Blanton Lom
Bought by
Moreland Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Carpenter Ronald K and Carpenter Sue
Bought by
Blanton Donald E and Blanton Lom

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rice Heidi L $69,900 None Available
Cri Homes Llc $15,000 None Available
Us Bank Na $34,700 None Available
Moreland Elizabeth $37,000 --
Blanton Donald E $31,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rice Heidi L $70,606
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $69,900 -11.5% $47 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2016 11/06/16 For Sale $79,000 +426.7% $54 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $15,000 -24.6% $10 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 For Sale $19,900 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,038 $27,460 $4,270 $23,190
2024 $1,038 $27,460 $4,270 $23,190
2023 $1,061 $27,460 $4,270 $23,190
2022 $948 $22,300 $3,710 $18,590
2021 $948 $22,300 $3,710 $18,590
2020 $924 $22,300 $3,710 $18,590
2019 $870 $19,570 $4,410 $15,160
2018 $870 $19,570 $4,410 $15,160
2017 $879 $19,570 $4,410 $15,160
2016 $816 $18,120 $4,080 $14,040
2015 $819 $18,120 $4,080 $14,040
2014 $823 $18,120 $4,080 $14,040
2013 $845 $17,650 $4,190 $13,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216039913

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 66-06743.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.