Estimated Value: $1,108,425 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ringneck, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,203,606, approximately $469 per square foot. 3 Ringneck is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Bartok Matthew A and Bartok Janine M
Bought by
Bartok Matthew A and Bartok Janine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,041
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,044,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Coulter Edgerton R and Coulter Stacey A
Bought by
Bartok Matthew A and Bartok Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartok Matthew A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bartok Matthew A | $525,000 | Fahtco | |
| -- | $36,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartok Matthew A | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Bartok Matthew A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $68,960 | $12,500 | $56,460 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $63,160 | $11,400 | $51,760 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $63,160 | $11,400 | $51,760 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $45,590 | $6,260 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $46,900 | $6,440 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $45,240 | $6,440 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $45,240 | $6,440 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $37,630 | $5,040 | $32,590 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $37,630 | $5,040 | $32,590 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $35,000 | $4,140 | $30,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $4,140 | $30,860 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $24,280 | $2,310 | $21,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map