3 Riverview Ln Bettendorf, IA 52722
Stensvad District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $211,033
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Riverview Ln, Bettendorf, IA 52722 and is currently estimated at $191,508, approximately $131 per square foot. 3 Riverview Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Bettendorf Middle School, and Bettendorf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Thinatos Llc
Bought by
Jing Cuiheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,150
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
New Century Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Proehl Mitchell
Bought by
New Century Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Wohiford M and Wohiford M
Bought by
Proehl Mitchell and Proehl Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jing Cuiheng | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Debra L | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Rms Residential Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| New Century Mortgage Corp | $100,100 | None Available | |
| Proehl Mitchell | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Debra L | $78,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $189,400 | $30,700 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $170,900 | $20,400 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $170,900 | $20,400 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $136,350 | $20,440 | $115,910 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $136,350 | $20,440 | $115,910 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $124,780 | $20,440 | $104,340 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $108,910 | $20,440 | $88,470 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $108,910 | $20,440 | $88,470 |
| 2017 | $606 | $108,910 | $20,440 | $88,470 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $96,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $92,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $92,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,280 | $15,330 | $77,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map