3 Roaring Brook Ln Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $790,482 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Roaring Brook Ln, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $910,871, approximately $288 per square foot. 3 Roaring Brook Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Saldamarco Tr James
Bought by
Sheehy William and Sheehy Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehy William | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sheehy William | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehy William | $412,400 | |
| Closed | Sheehy William | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehy William | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $395,920 | $87,360 | $308,560 |
| 2024 | $7,594 | $395,920 | $87,360 | $308,560 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $395,920 | $87,360 | $308,560 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $396,410 | $87,360 | $309,050 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $322,490 | $103,530 | $218,960 |
| 2020 | $40,601 | $322,490 | $103,530 | $218,960 |
| 2019 | $7,230 | $322,490 | $103,530 | $218,960 |
| 2017 | $7,163 | $322,490 | $103,530 | $218,960 |
| 2015 | $7,443 | $333,620 | $103,530 | $230,090 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $333,620 | $103,530 | $230,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map