3 Robbie Ln Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $1,286,000 - $1,839,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,368
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Robbie Ln, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $1,485,357, approximately $441 per square foot. 3 Robbie Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Rjg Development Llc
Bought by
Dicker Henry and Tyler Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$928,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,063
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$896,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicker Henry | $1,160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicker Henry | $928,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,090 | $1,028,800 | $306,000 | $722,800 |
| 2024 | $20,453 | $1,028,800 | $306,000 | $722,800 |
| 2023 | $20,453 | $1,028,800 | $306,000 | $722,800 |
| 2022 | $20,545 | $1,028,800 | $306,000 | $722,800 |
| 2021 | $20,206 | $1,028,800 | $306,000 | $722,800 |
| 2020 | $20,718 | $277,200 | $73,400 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $20,826 | $277,200 | $73,400 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $20,868 | $277,200 | $73,400 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $20,715 | $277,200 | $73,400 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $20,244 | $277,200 | $73,400 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map