NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Roxanne Ct Chico, CA 95928

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2015

Last sale price $263,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,651 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Harry M. Marsh Junior High School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2015

Meticulously Remodeled From Top to Bottom! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a large lot with enough room for a pool and perfectly located close to shopping & restaurants! The sellers have put a lot of upgrades and custom touches into this home over the last two years including; central HVAC, dual pane windows, all new light fixtures, crown molding, hardwood flooring throughout, and more! The living room has a large picture window that provides lots of natural light, cathedral ceilings, a cozy fireplace, crown molding and a custom sliding barn door that leads into the kitchen area. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home and sure to be where everyone gathers! The kitchen is very spacious and features newer stainless steel appliances, a slate backsplash, large center island & breakfast bar, eat-in dining area, custom cabinetry and a French door leading out to the covered patio. The large master bedroom features a full on-suite bathroom with granite counters, large closets and dual French doors that lead out to a covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Bristow

Platinum Partners Real Estate License #01823288 Listed on: 10/15/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Bowers

Parkway Real Estate Co. License #01310705

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002350076000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 002350076000
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Counters, Wainscoting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 180.14
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers Manual
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 20.13
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13068.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2015
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
5.2%
Current Estimated Value
$438,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.84%
Original Mortgage
$192,042
Interest Rate
3.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kochenderfer Lia Justine $263,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Wright Justin Alan $188,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wright Justin Alan $192,042
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Sold $263,000 +5.2% $180 / Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 For Sale $250,000 +33.0% $171 / Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold $188,000 -1.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2012 10/06/12 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $190,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,352 $313,699 $124,295 $189,404
2024 $3,352 $307,549 $121,858 $185,691
2023 $3,311 $301,519 $119,469 $182,050
2022 $3,259 $295,608 $117,127 $178,481
2021 $3,193 $289,813 $114,831 $174,982
2020 $3,185 $286,842 $113,654 $173,188
2019 $3,129 $281,219 $111,426 $169,793
2018 $3,069 $275,706 $109,242 $166,464
2017 $3,002 $270,300 $107,100 $163,200
2016 $2,741 $265,000 $105,000 $160,000
2015 $2,084 $192,624 $87,090 $105,534
2014 $2,040 $188,852 $85,385 $103,467

MLS Number: CH15226790

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 002-350-076-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.