3 Roxburgh Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Roxburgh Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $428,422, approximately $234 per square foot. 3 Roxburgh Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Joppa View Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Mcsharry Brian
Bought by
Mcsharry Brian and Mcsharry Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Gordon William D
Bought by
Mcsharry Brian and Ryan Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Pope R J
Bought by
Gordon William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcsharry Brian | -- | -- | |
| Mcsharry Brian | $162,000 | -- | |
| Gordon William D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon William D | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $328,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $311,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $294,900 | $90,100 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $250,800 | $90,100 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $250,800 | $90,100 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $250,800 | $90,100 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $245,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $236,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map