20 Danben Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $237,180 - $323,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Danben Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $275,795, approximately $215 per square foot. 20 Danben Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Breza & Associates Llc
Bought by
United States Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Mccaig Frances N
Bought by
Mccaig Frances N and Mccaig Vernon W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Sold by
Mccaig Frances N
Bought by
Mccaig Frances N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Sold by
Miller Ella Mae
Bought by
Mccaig Frances N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $331,480 | Community Settlement Group | |
| Mccaig Frances N | -- | -- | |
| Mccaig Frances N | -- | -- | |
| Mccaig Frances N | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $222,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $211,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $199,800 | $64,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $199,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $199,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $199,100 | $64,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $192,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $191,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map