3905 Darleigh Rd Unit 1E Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $258,016 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Darleigh Rd Unit 1E, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $278,754, approximately $183 per square foot. 3905 Darleigh Rd Unit 1E is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Sofia Maria and Sofia John
Bought by
Sofia John and Sofia John Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Sofia Maria
Bought by
Sofia Maria and Sofia John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2007
Sold by
Sofia Maria
Bought by
Sofia Maria and Sofia John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Wolfe Shirley K
Bought by
Kinlin George T and Kinlin Marlene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Durban Rd Lp
Bought by
Wolfe Shirley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia John | -- | None Available | |
| Sofia Maria | -- | -- | |
| Sofia Maria | -- | -- | |
| Kinlin George T | $137,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Shirley K | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |