NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Ruby St Suffern, NY 10901

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $544,713

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2026

Last sale price $500,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,643 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Conveniently Located to Restaurants, Train Station, Library, Hospital & Churches. Quiet family neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Ugell

Rushmore Realty License #10371201696 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Non Member-MLS

Non-Member MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Richard P Connor Elementary School
  • Suffern Middle School
  • Suffern Senior High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 54.52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 392607-054-052-0002-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,963

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 500000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 347.22222
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 364.58333
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 7500000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1440.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Suffern Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049
  • Parcel Number: 392607-054-052-0002-012-000-0000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10962.87
  • Tax Block: 54.52
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard P Connor Elementary School
  • High School: Suffern Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Suffern

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2025
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.76%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$512,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,678
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonald Martin and Mcdonald Ellen
Bought by
Franck Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,535
Outstanding Balance
$53,922
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,756

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malek Avrohom $500,000 Asny
Franck Marie $166,900 National Granite Title Insur
Franck Marie C $166,900 National Granite Title Insur
Franck Marie C $166,900 National Granite Title Insur
Franck Marie C $166,900 National Granite Title Insur
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franck Marie C $165,535
Closed Franck Marie C $165,535
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold $500,000 -4.8% $347 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,881 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2023 $10,881 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2022 $10,765 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2021 $10,765 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2020 $10,172 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2019 $9,563 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2018 $9,563 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2017 $8,982 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2016 $8,564 $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2015 -- $31,562 $6,200 $25,362
2014 -- $33,223 $6,200 $27,023
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 924561

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392607-054-052-0002-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.