3 S 7th Ave Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $110,849
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 S 7th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $102,212, approximately $65 per square foot. 3 S 7th Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Woodbury Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Peters Loren A and Peters Arleta E
Bought by
Garcia Carlos and Garcia Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Outstanding Balance
$28,650
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $77,600 | $7,430 | $70,170 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $70,550 | $7,430 | $63,120 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $70,550 | $7,430 | $63,120 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $62,220 | $3,470 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $62,220 | $3,470 | $58,750 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $59,500 | $3,470 | $56,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map