Estimated Value: $1,752,352 - $2,070,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
6,056
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 S Lone Hollow Cove, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,878,451, approximately $310 per square foot. 3 S Lone Hollow Cove is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Neel Michelyn Marie
Bought by
Hamilton Mark Jared and Hamilton Kristi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Suh Paul and Suh Mija
Bought by
Neel Michelyn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Marian P and Lyons Robert O
Bought by
Suh Paul and Suh Mija
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Marian P
Bought by
Lyons Robert O and Lyons Marian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Lyons Robert O and Lyons Marian P
Bought by
Lyons Marian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Lyons Robert O
Bought by
Lyons Robert O and Lyons Marian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Lyons Robert O and Lyons Marian P
Bought by
Lyons Robert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Mark Jared | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Neel Michelyn Marie | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Suh Paul | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Lyons Robert O | -- | Title One | |
| Lyons Marian P | -- | Township Title | |
| Lyons Robert O | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suh Paul | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Robert O | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $1,411,000 | $795,700 | $615,300 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $1,329,100 | $742,400 | $586,700 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $1,149,200 | $706,600 | $442,600 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $1,172,700 | $481,700 | $691,000 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $953,000 | $452,500 | $500,500 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $847,300 | $446,700 | $400,600 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $851,400 | $446,700 | $404,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map