NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $2,107,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,193 Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3 Santa Rosa Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $1,357,655, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 3 Santa Rosa Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Ledger Charles L and Ledger Charles L
Bought by
Ledger Ledger Charles L Charles L and Ledger Charles L
Current Estimated Value
$1,358,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Ledger Charles
Bought by
Ledger Charles L and Ledger Charles L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$857,500
Outstanding Balance
$399,641
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$958,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Walker Mark Moore
Bought by
Ledger Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$857,500
Outstanding Balance
$399,641
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$958,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Walker Karen K
Bought by
Walker Mark Moore

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Walker Mark
Bought by
Walker Holding Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Walker Mark M
Bought by
Walker Holding Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Polizzi Patricia R
Bought by
Walker Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Polizzi Joseph P and Bagnarol Polizzi Rosalia T
Bought by
Polizzi Patricia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Polizzi Joseph P
Bought by
Polizzi Joseph P and Bagnarol Polizzi Rosalia T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Bagnarol Polizzi Rosalia
Bought by
Polizzi Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Meijer Andreas P
Bought by
Meijer Georgia Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Maria J D
Bought by
Meijer Andreas P and Meijer Georgia Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Meyrose Sandra
Bought by
Maria J D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Naleson Lucas
Bought by
Maria J D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
6.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ledger Ledger Charles L Charles L -- None Available
Ledger Charles L -- --
Ledger Charles -- First American Title
Walker Mark Moore -- Old Republic Title
Walker Mark Moore -- Old Republic Title
Walker Holding Co Llc -- First American Title
Walker Mark -- First American Title
Walker Mark -- First American Title
Walker Holding Company Llc $825,000 --
Walker Mark $825,000 First American Title Co
Walker Mark -- First American Title Co
Polizzi Patricia R -- First American Title Guarant
Polizzi Joseph P -- --
Polizzi Joseph -- Old Republic Title Company
Polizzi Joseph P -- Old Republic Title Company
Meijer Georgia Carol -- --
Meijer Andreas P $325,000 Old Republic Title Company
Maria J D -- First American Title Co
Maria J D -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ledger Charles $857,500
Previous Owner Walker Mark Moore $604,000
Previous Owner Walker Mark $650,000
Previous Owner Walker Mark $650,000
Previous Owner Polizzi Patricia R $500,000
Previous Owner Polizzi Joseph P $400,000
Previous Owner Meijer Georgia Carol $50,000
Previous Owner Meijer Andreas P $243,750
Previous Owner Maria J D $235,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,336 $1,707,532 $1,393,913 $313,619
2024 $18,336 $1,674,052 $1,366,582 $307,470
2023 $18,284 $1,641,229 $1,339,787 $301,442
2022 $17,768 $1,609,049 $1,313,517 $295,532
2021 $14,830 $1,325,000 $1,082,000 $243,000
2020 $14,472 $1,308,000 $1,068,000 $240,000
2019 $14,027 $1,267,000 $1,034,000 $233,000
2018 $13,807 $1,250,000 $900,000 $350,000
2017 $12,982 $1,178,000 $962,000 $216,000
2016 $14,147 $1,291,000 $1,054,000 $237,000
2015 -- $1,296,000 $1,058,000 $238,000
2014 -- $1,093,000 $892,000 $201,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.