3 Santos Dr Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $717,057 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Santos Dr, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $734,764, approximately $356 per square foot. 3 Santos Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Rutters Brook Llc
Bought by
Santos Nelson L and Santos Amanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,263
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Brisbois Robert B
Bought by
Rutters Brook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Germagian Margaret G and Germagian Mark H
Bought by
Brisbois Corinne A and Brisbois Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Steele Barbara H and Steele Robert M
Bought by
Germagian Margaret G and Germagian Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Nelson L | $460,000 | -- | |
| Santos Nelson L | $460,000 | -- | |
| Rutters Brook Llc | $361,000 | -- | |
| Rutters Brook Llc | $361,000 | -- | |
| Brisbois Corinne A | $545,000 | -- | |
| Brisbois Corinne A | $545,000 | -- | |
| Germagian Margaret G | $505,000 | -- | |
| Germagian Margaret G | $505,000 | -- | |
| Germagian Margaret G | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Nelson L | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Nelson L | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brisbois Corinne A | $381,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Germagian Margaret G | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,820 | $707,500 | $254,200 | $453,300 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $682,700 | $230,700 | $452,000 |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $585,600 | $206,100 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $520,800 | $187,100 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $7,867 | $474,200 | $178,200 | $296,000 |
| 2020 | $7,906 | $476,000 | $180,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $440,700 | $180,000 | $260,700 |
| 2018 | $7,606 | $434,600 | $179,700 | $254,900 |
| 2017 | $7,527 | $430,100 | $171,100 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $406,700 | $171,100 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $398,500 | $171,100 | $227,400 |
| 2014 | $6,573 | $377,300 | $150,200 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map