3 Saucito Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,712,000 - $1,761,690
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Saucito, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,731,923, approximately $525 per square foot. 3 Saucito is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Chin Julie C
Bought by
Julie C Chin Trust and Chin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Hb Venture #1 L P
Bought by
Chin Lester P and Chin Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie C Chin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chin Lester P | $314,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chin Lester P | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $562,673 | $87,683 | $474,990 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $551,641 | $85,964 | $465,677 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $540,825 | $84,278 | $456,547 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $530,221 | $82,625 | $447,596 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $519,825 | $81,005 | $438,820 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $514,495 | $80,174 | $434,321 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $504,407 | $78,602 | $425,805 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $494,517 | $77,061 | $417,456 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $484,821 | $75,550 | $409,271 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $475,315 | $74,068 | $401,247 |
| 2015 | $5,994 | $468,176 | $72,956 | $395,220 |
| 2014 | $6,910 | $459,006 | $71,527 | $387,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map