3 Sesapana Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $2,626,000 - $4,299,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sesapana Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $3,336,587, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 3 Sesapana Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Baisley James M and Baisley Barbara B
Bought by
Stanton Mary Baisley and Green Katherine Baisl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Bought by
Baisley-Stanton Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Mary Baisley | -- | -- | |
| Baisley-Stanton Mary | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $2,635,300 | $764,300 | $1,871,000 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $2,609,000 | $764,300 | $1,844,700 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $2,089,000 | $728,000 | $1,361,000 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $1,605,400 | $586,400 | $1,019,000 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $1,625,600 | $606,600 | $1,019,000 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $1,678,200 | $606,600 | $1,071,600 |
| 2019 | $5,639 | $1,678,200 | $606,600 | $1,071,600 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $1,572,900 | $606,600 | $966,300 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $1,496,100 | $556,100 | $940,000 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $1,399,000 | $485,300 | $913,700 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $1,239,800 | $449,900 | $789,900 |
| 2014 | $4,577 | $1,217,300 | $427,400 | $789,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map