3 Sewall Ln New Market, NH 03857
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sewall Ln, New Market, NH 03857. 3 Sewall Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Newmarket Elementary School, Newmarket Junior High School, and Newmarket Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $235,900 | $207,700 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $235,900 | $207,700 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $122,000 | $118,800 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $123,200 | $118,800 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $123,200 | $118,800 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $123,200 | $118,800 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $74,500 | $70,300 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $74,500 | $70,300 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $74,500 | $70,300 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $74,500 | $70,300 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $74,500 | $70,300 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | $2,784 | $113,800 | $78,900 | $34,900 |
| 2012 | $2,694 | $113,800 | $78,900 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map