3 Sheldon Close Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $691,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sheldon Close, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $595,459, approximately $340 per square foot. 3 Sheldon Close is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Kauffmann Joseph B
Bought by
Robisch David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robisch David C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,124 | $168,137 | $90,255 | $77,882 |
| 2023 | $10,088 | $168,137 | $90,255 | $77,882 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $130,883 | $39,900 | $90,983 |
| 2021 | $8,921 | $130,883 | $39,900 | $90,983 |
| 2020 | $9,024 | $130,883 | $39,900 | $90,983 |
| 2019 | $8,587 | $114,811 | $35,000 | $79,811 |
| 2018 | $8,584 | $114,811 | $35,000 | $79,811 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $114,811 | $35,000 | $79,811 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $104,640 | $38,150 | $66,490 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $104,640 | $38,150 | $66,490 |
| 2014 | $6,746 | $104,640 | $38,150 | $66,490 |
| 2013 | $5,849 | $95,998 | $35,000 | $60,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map