5 Sheldon Close Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $555,795 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sheldon Close, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $589,949, approximately $402 per square foot. 5 Sheldon Close is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Berkich Edward J and Berkich Karen E
Bought by
Berkich Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Powell Linda L
Bought by
Berkich Edward J and Berkich Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkich Trust | -- | -- | |
| Berkich Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkich Edward J | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,647 | $147,634 | $82,387 | $65,247 |
| 2023 | $9,696 | $147,634 | $82,387 | $65,247 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $115,133 | $39,900 | $75,233 |
| 2021 | $8,862 | $115,133 | $39,900 | $75,233 |
| 2020 | $8,743 | $115,133 | $39,900 | $75,233 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $100,993 | $35,000 | $65,993 |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $100,993 | $35,000 | $65,993 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $100,993 | $35,000 | $65,993 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $93,772 | $38,150 | $55,622 |
| 2015 | $6,909 | $93,772 | $38,150 | $55,622 |
| 2014 | $6,904 | $93,772 | $38,150 | $55,622 |
| 2013 | $6,059 | $86,030 | $35,000 | $51,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map