NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $555,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,589 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,394 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Buckalew Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Sundance Park

About This Home

As of December 2017

BEAUTIFUL RECENT UP GRADES ALL THROUGH THE HOUSE, NEW KITCHEN COUNTER TOPS, NEW STAINLESS STOVE AND MICROWAVE, NEW PAINT IN ALL THE HOUSE, NEW ROOF MARCH 2017, HVAC NEW ON MARCH 2016. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS A WOODED LOT WITH A PATIO IN THE BACKYARD, FEATURES WITH A GAMEROOM, A OFFICE WITH FRENCH DOORS AND A FOURTH BEDROOM THAT CAN BE TURNED INTO A MEDIA ROOM DUE TO ITS PLACEMENT IN THE HOME. WITH THOUSANDS OF DOLLARS WORTH OF UPGRADES THIS HOME ON A CUL-DE-SAC LOT, IS READY FOR MOVE IN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Villalon

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0603716 Listed on: 06/01/2017

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Faust

Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #0669089

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,066 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: WDLNDS VIL ALDEN BR
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:266456
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2589.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 150.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUCKALEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97195804300
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Montemayor Patrico A
Bought by
Wilson Jacleen J and Wilson Rnadall Heath
Seller's Agent
Kathy Villalon
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
Buyer's Agent
Shelly Faust
Keller Williams Advantage Realty
List Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$532,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$222,965
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Kim Geu C and Lee Chung H
Bought by
Valdez Flores Veronica A and Montemayor Patricio A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Da Silva Nilton F and Da Silva Deborah M
Bought by
Kim Geu C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Dasilva Nilton F and Dasilva Deborah M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,150
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wilson Jacleen J -- First American Title
Valdez Flores Veronica A -- None Available
Kim Geu C -- Chicago Title
Dasilva Nilton F -- Mhi Title Houston
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Jacleen J $269,600
Previous Owner Valdez Flores Veronica A $256,000
Previous Owner Kim Geu C $207,100
Previous Owner Dasilva Nilton F $172,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Sold -- -- --
11/19/2017 11/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $350,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,650 $479,275 $70,000 $409,275
2024 $5,999 $449,482 -- --
2023 $5,999 $408,620 $70,000 $433,890
2022 $7,529 $371,470 $70,000 $338,200
2021 $7,366 $337,700 $32,430 $305,270
2020 $7,546 $326,230 $32,430 $293,800
2019 $7,790 $326,380 $32,430 $293,950
2018 $6,637 $311,860 $32,430 $279,430
2017 $7,401 $306,320 $32,430 $273,890
2016 $7,563 $313,050 $32,430 $280,620
2015 $6,002 $313,050 $32,430 $280,620
2014 $6,002 $246,750 $32,430 $214,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 35599459

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9719-58-04300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.