3 Shute Ave Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,265,150 - $2,855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,049
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Shute Ave, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $2,469,050, approximately $609 per square foot. 3 Shute Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Norman Ft
Bought by
K Quinlan Norman Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Norman Ft
Bought by
K Quinlan Norman Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Summers Helen F
Bought by
Norman Ft and Norman Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Quinlan Norman Ret | -- | -- | |
| Norman Ft | -- | -- | |
| K Quinlan Norman Ret | -- | -- | |
| Norman Ft | $755,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norman Ft | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,664 | $1,745,900 | $916,800 | $829,100 |
| 2024 | $18,159 | $1,673,600 | $916,800 | $756,800 |
| 2023 | $16,054 | $1,605,400 | $916,800 | $688,600 |
| 2022 | $15,569 | $1,346,800 | $790,200 | $556,600 |
| 2021 | $15,313 | $1,297,700 | $790,200 | $507,500 |
| 2020 | $14,962 | $1,297,700 | $790,200 | $507,500 |
| 2019 | $14,938 | $1,264,900 | $790,200 | $474,700 |
| 2018 | $14,888 | $1,264,900 | $790,200 | $474,700 |
| 2017 | $14,639 | $1,195,000 | $790,200 | $404,800 |
| 2016 | $14,453 | $1,157,200 | $752,400 | $404,800 |
| 2015 | $14,041 | $1,120,600 | $715,800 | $404,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map