3 Silverwind Unit 27 Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $865,675 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Silverwind Unit 27, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $877,919, approximately $652 per square foot. 3 Silverwind Unit 27 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Aliso Viejo Middle School, and Aliso Niguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Zandbergen Tim and Zandbergen Kristin
Bought by
Zandbergen Tim and Zandbergen Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,527
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$654,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Job Michael D and Job Deborah L
Bought by
Zandbergen Tim and Zandbergen Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zandbergen Tim | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Zandbergen Tim | $350,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zandbergen Tim | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Zandbergen Tim | $279,900 | |
| Closed | Zandbergen Tim | $69,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $506,760 | $330,490 | $176,270 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $496,824 | $324,010 | $172,814 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $487,083 | $317,657 | $169,426 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $477,533 | $311,429 | $166,104 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $468,170 | $305,322 | $162,848 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $463,370 | $302,191 | $161,179 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $454,285 | $296,266 | $158,019 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $445,378 | $290,457 | $154,921 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $436,646 | $284,762 | $151,884 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $428,085 | $279,179 | $148,906 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $421,655 | $274,985 | $146,670 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $413,396 | $269,599 | $143,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map