Estimated Value: $982,925 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Skyview Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,052,481, approximately $395 per square foot. 3 Skyview Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Ann Mclaughlin Janean
Bought by
Mclaughlin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $687,832 | $786,935 | $273,059 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $625,302 | $634,625 | $304,093 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $568,456 | $507,700 | $366,122 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $516,778 | $507,700 | $363,913 |
| 2021 | $9,597 | $469,798 | $253,850 | $215,948 |
| 2020 | $9,583 | $450,369 | $253,850 | $196,519 |
| 2019 | $9,654 | $431,910 | $253,850 | $194,224 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $392,645 | $253,850 | $226,076 |
| 2017 | $8,067 | $360,070 | $126,925 | $233,145 |
| 2016 | $7,391 | $367,965 | $126,925 | $241,040 |
| 2015 | $5,923 | $295,000 | $126,925 | $168,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map