Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,221,381
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Skyview Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,130,845, approximately $301 per square foot. 5 Skyview Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Flaggert Lisa Marie
Bought by
Mcgregor Phillip and Mcgregor Sharon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Flaggert Matthew and Flaggert Marie
Bought by
Mcgregor Phillip K and Mcgregor Sharon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Reddick Betty L
Bought by
Flaggert Matthew and Flaggert Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,900
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Phillip | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Mcgregor Phillip K | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Flaggert Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgregor Phillip | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Phillip K | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaggert Matthew | $313,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $990,380 | $633,336 | $398,433 |
| 2024 | $10,073 | $900,345 | $527,780 | $413,329 |
| 2023 | $10,073 | $818,495 | $448,613 | $528,569 |
| 2022 | $14,705 | $744,086 | $527,780 | $517,410 |
| 2021 | $13,818 | $676,442 | $263,890 | $412,552 |
| 2020 | $12,632 | $593,693 | $263,890 | $329,803 |
| 2019 | $12,681 | $567,327 | $263,890 | $303,437 |
| 2018 | $12,004 | $531,161 | $263,890 | $346,756 |
| 2017 | $10,913 | $488,891 | $131,945 | $356,946 |
| 2016 | $9,998 | $495,489 | $131,945 | $363,544 |
| 2015 | $7,841 | $399,069 | $131,945 | $267,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map