3 Slocum Rd Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Slocum Rd, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $490,346, approximately $219 per square foot. 3 Slocum Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Zavistoski Paul and Zavistoski Elaine
Bought by
Cowit Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,768
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$342,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowit Philip | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowit Philip | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowit Philip | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowit Philip | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowit Philip | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $191,100 | $54,040 | $137,060 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $191,100 | $54,040 | $137,060 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $191,100 | $54,040 | $137,060 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $191,100 | $54,040 | $137,060 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $163,920 | $54,030 | $109,890 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $163,920 | $54,030 | $109,890 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $163,920 | $54,030 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $163,920 | $54,030 | $109,890 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $163,920 | $54,030 | $109,890 |
| 2016 | $7,028 | $197,190 | $83,300 | $113,890 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $197,190 | $83,300 | $113,890 |
| 2014 | $7,050 | $197,190 | $83,300 | $113,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map