3 Sparnel Rd Savannah, GA 31411
Estimated Value: $750,981 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sparnel Rd, Savannah, GA 31411 and is currently estimated at $795,745, approximately $333 per square foot. 3 Sparnel Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and Bethesda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Robin Brian J
Bought by
Robin Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Anne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,646 | $277,240 | $50,000 | $227,240 |
| 2024 | $102 | $200,800 | $38,280 | $162,520 |
| 2023 | $10,237 | $200,800 | $38,280 | $162,520 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $200,800 | $38,280 | $162,520 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $189,480 | $40,800 | $148,680 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $189,480 | $40,800 | $148,680 |
| 2019 | $7,700 | $189,480 | $40,800 | $148,680 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $183,840 | $40,800 | $143,040 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $143,840 | $40,800 | $103,040 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $143,600 | $40,800 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $144,520 | $40,800 | $103,720 |
| 2014 | $6,175 | $144,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map