3 Spike Cove Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $161,212 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Spike Cove, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $179,803, approximately $113 per square foot. 3 Spike Cove is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Bought by
Parette Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1984
Bought by
Schmittou Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parette Michael D | $58,000 | -- | |
| Schmittou Shirley A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $29,670 | $2,400 | $27,270 |
| 2024 | $838 | $29,670 | $2,400 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $913 | $29,670 | $2,400 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $844 | $19,880 | $2,600 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $844 | $19,880 | $2,600 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $844 | $19,880 | $2,600 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $844 | $19,880 | $2,600 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $869 | $19,880 | $2,600 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $22,650 | $2,600 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $22,650 | $2,600 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $929 | $22,650 | $2,600 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,650 | $2,600 | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map