6 Spike Cove Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $183,523 - $244,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Spike Cove, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $215,631, approximately $96 per square foot. 6 Spike Cove is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Bought by
Mcdonald Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Bought by
Harris Michael C and 6 Spike Cv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Cantrell Ronald G and Cantrell Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Terry | $120,000 | -- | |
| Harris Michael C | $102,000 | -- | |
| Cantrell Ronald G | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $41,660 | $2,400 | $39,260 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $41,660 | $2,400 | $39,260 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $41,660 | $2,400 | $39,260 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $27,420 | $2,600 | $24,820 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $27,420 | $2,600 | $24,820 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $27,420 | $2,600 | $24,820 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $27,420 | $2,600 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $27,420 | $2,600 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $31,430 | $2,600 | $28,830 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $31,430 | $2,600 | $28,830 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $31,430 | $2,600 | $28,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,430 | $2,600 | $28,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map