3 Sprague Mill Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,228 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sprague Mill Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $1,089,307, approximately $379 per square foot. 3 Sprague Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,025 | $850,500 | $277,200 | $573,300 |
| 2024 | $13,446 | $850,500 | $277,200 | $573,300 |
| 2023 | $12,587 | $850,500 | $277,200 | $573,300 |
| 2022 | $12,353 | $701,900 | $205,400 | $496,500 |
| 2021 | $12,031 | $701,900 | $205,400 | $496,500 |
| 2020 | $12,162 | $607,500 | $164,600 | $442,900 |
| 2019 | $11,512 | $607,500 | $164,600 | $442,900 |
| 2018 | $11,571 | $567,200 | $164,600 | $402,600 |
| 2017 | $11,193 | $591,900 | $164,600 | $427,300 |
| 2013 | $9 | $408 | $408 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map