3 Springville Way Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $1,041,137
Studio
--
Bath
3,708
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Springville Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $1,041,137, approximately $280 per square foot. 3 Springville Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springville School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Griffo Dominic P and Griffo Kathleen C
Bought by
Suber Jerrod H and Mercado Nikkisha T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$680,821
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$360,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Mipro Homes Llc
Bought by
Griffo Dominic P and Griffo Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suber Jerrod H | $775,000 | Core Title | |
| Griffo Dominic P | $583,835 | Title America Agency | |
| -- | $583,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suber Jerrod H | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $519,000 | $154,900 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $519,000 | $154,900 | $364,100 |
| 2023 | $15,419 | $519,000 | $154,900 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $15,419 | $519,000 | $154,900 | $364,100 |
| 2021 | $15,419 | $519,000 | $154,900 | $364,100 |
| 2020 | $15,118 | $519,000 | $154,900 | $364,100 |
| 2019 | $15,280 | $530,000 | $154,900 | $375,100 |
| 2018 | $15,163 | $530,000 | $154,900 | $375,100 |
| 2017 | $17,146 | $615,200 | $154,900 | $460,300 |
| 2016 | $16,887 | $615,200 | $154,900 | $460,300 |
| 2015 | $16,690 | $615,200 | $154,900 | $460,300 |
| 2014 | $16,916 | $629,800 | $154,900 | $474,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map