3 Stanton Cir Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stanton Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $638,566, approximately $260 per square foot. 3 Stanton Cir is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Marcus Raynor and Smith Melinda Susan
Bought by
Smith Marcus Raynor and Smith Melinda Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marcus Raynor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Marcus Raynor | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $541,130 | $60,000 | $481,130 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $541,130 | $60,000 | $481,130 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $541,130 | $60,000 | $481,130 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $335,360 | $35,000 | $300,360 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $335,360 | $35,000 | $300,360 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $335,360 | $35,000 | $300,360 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $335,360 | $35,000 | $300,360 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $346,470 | $25,000 | $321,470 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $346,470 | $25,000 | $321,470 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $346,470 | $25,000 | $321,470 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $368,190 | $25,000 | $343,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,190 | $25,000 | $343,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map