NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Stanton Cir Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $646,781 - $744,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,851 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2014

Last sale price $401,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,237 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2014

Luxury Townhome in beautiful Cotswold. Specially designed large kitchen with hand painted Portuguese blue tile backsplashes,60-inch Wolf dual-fuel range with French top, commercial hood, and above burner shelf, 48-inch built-in KitchenAid refrigerator, two extra deep stainless steel sinks with disposals, new Kitchen Aid extra quiet stainless-lined dishwasher, granite counter tops, custom cherry cabinetry, large center island, GE Monogram microwave hidden in a cabinet, and a TV. Custom moldings and millwork, hardwood flooring, plantation shutters throughout, floor plan improvements improving flow for entertaining. Landscaping includes up and down lighting, a citrus tree, three mature Hollywood Junipers, two Japanese Maples, magnolias and camellias. Home has a high degree of privacy, for a t

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Sessoms

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH License #27411 Listed on: 11/21/2014

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary-Stewart Regensburg

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines License #228669

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,606

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Storage In Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot A9

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,606

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Condominium
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Humidifier/Dehumidifier, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 143.58
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2605.74
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Attic: Attic Fan, Eave Storage
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Logs, Security System, Skylights, Smoke Detectors, Wash/Dry Connect
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2960.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2800 - 2999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Community Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 2880.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 433.00
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: townhome
  • Lot Number: A9
  • Zoning: RMF

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2014
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Mattingly Julia D
Bought by
Kendrick William E and Kendrick Sally A
Seller's Agent
Frank Sessoms
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH
Buyer's Agent
Mary-Stewart Regensburg
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
Sold Price
$401,000
Current Estimated Value
$700,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$299,695
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Alimax Llc
Bought by
Mattingly Julia D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kendrick William E $395,000 None Available
Mattingly Julia D $410,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $401,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,124 $560,320 $60,000 $500,320
2024 $3,208 $560,320 $60,000 $500,320
2023 $3,348 $560,320 $60,000 $500,320
2022 $2,886 $345,650 $35,000 $310,650
2021 $2,990 $345,650 $35,000 $310,650
2020 $2,959 $345,650 $35,000 $310,650
2019 $1,430 $345,650 $35,000 $310,650
2018 $3,200 $399,980 $25,000 $374,980
2017 $3,160 $399,980 $25,000 $374,980
2015 $3,100 $399,980 $25,000 $374,980
2014 -- $457,950 $25,000 $432,950
2013 -- $457,950 $25,000 $432,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 157347

Hive MLS

APN: 8542-16-93-3552

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.