M
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Mary Stewart
Compass
(781) 820-5676
106 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,117,000
Located in the “heart†of downtown Marblehead, 3 State Street offers a wonderful blend of antique charm and modern conveniences. Extensively remodeled in 2011, this home has a great chef’s kitchen, a comfortable living room plus a study and 3+ family bedrooms and new family bath with double vanity. The backyard is tucked away off the kitchen and artfully designed with a border garden of bamboo offering privacy and interest.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1742
Lot Details
1,307 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garfield Alexandra | $835,000 | None Available | |
| Garfield Alexandra | $835,000 | None Available | |
| Stalling Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Stalling Nicole L | -- | None Available | |
| Stalling Nicole L | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Alex | $580,000 | -- | |
| Pineda Alex | $580,000 | -- | |
| Condon Robert | $595,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Michael | $590,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Michael | $590,000 | -- | |
| Dailey Thomas | $335,000 | -- | |
| Dailey Thomas M | $335,000 | -- | |
| Petersen Ellen | $200,000 | -- | |
| Petersen Ellen A | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Alex | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condon Robert | $523,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Michael | $470,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Rented | $2,250 | -15.1% | -- |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $818,700 | $487,500 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $7,120 | $794,600 | $487,500 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $662,300 | $420,000 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $633,500 | $375,000 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $626,000 | $367,500 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $657,800 | $360,000 | $297,800 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $635,300 | $337,500 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $597,800 | $300,000 | $297,800 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $582,800 | $285,000 | $297,800 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $552,800 | $255,000 | $297,800 |
| 2015 | $5,959 | $537,800 | $240,000 | $297,800 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $407,900 | $240,000 | $167,900 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Mary Stewart
Compass
(781) 820-5676
106 in this area
136 Total Sales
B
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Brian Skidmore
RE/MAX
(617) 834-3227
9 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71571683
APN: MARB-000149-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.