3 Statler Run Rd Fairview, WV 26570
Estimated Value: $128,627 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Statler Run Rd, Fairview, WV 26570 and is currently estimated at $153,907, approximately $188 per square foot. 3 Statler Run Rd is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mason-Dixon Elementary School and Clay-Battelle Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Tukesbrey John R and Song Lijie
Bought by
Wilson Cody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,383
Outstanding Balance
$125,143
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,764
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cody A | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Cody A | $138,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $48,060 | $24,720 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $513 | $48,060 | $24,720 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $512 | $48,060 | $24,720 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $417 | $40,680 | $17,760 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $223 | $41,640 | $17,760 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $224 | $41,640 | $17,760 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $182 | $37,440 | $17,760 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $182 | $37,440 | $17,760 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $174 | $36,540 | $16,860 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $387 | $36,600 | $16,860 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $154 | $35,220 | $15,480 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $138 | $34,320 | $14,820 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map