62 Mount Harmon Rd Fairview, WV 26570
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Mount Harmon Rd, Fairview, WV 26570 and is currently estimated at $270,134, approximately $88 per square foot. 62 Mount Harmon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason-Dixon Elementary School and Clay-Battelle Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Yost Jack L and Yost Margaret Jo
Bought by
Northeast Natural Energy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Natural Energy Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $90,480 | $14,040 | $76,440 |
| 2024 | $753 | $91,740 | $14,040 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $764 | $91,740 | $14,040 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $664 | $84,780 | $13,980 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $679 | $85,920 | $13,980 | $71,940 |
| 2020 | $682 | $85,920 | $13,980 | $71,940 |
| 2019 | $610 | $78,540 | $9,900 | $68,640 |
| 2018 | $612 | $78,540 | $9,900 | $68,640 |
| 2017 | $622 | $79,200 | $9,360 | $69,840 |
| 2016 | $592 | $75,960 | $9,360 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $568 | $76,200 | $8,580 | $67,620 |
| 2014 | $530 | $74,940 | $8,220 | $66,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map