3 Strawberry Ln Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Estimated Value: $686,579 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,165
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Strawberry Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and is currently estimated at $743,145, approximately $343 per square foot. 3 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Gerald
Bought by
Finnegan James and Finnegan Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,780
Outstanding Balance
$124,487
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$618,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan James | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnegan James | $294,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,003 | $602,900 | $380,000 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $12,003 | $560,100 | $356,300 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $11,269 | $523,400 | $318,300 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $10,868 | $486,700 | $280,300 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $10,366 | $441,500 | $242,300 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $10,213 | $428,400 | $228,000 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $10,102 | $420,200 | $218,500 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $9,879 | $408,400 | $204,300 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $9,327 | $386,200 | $204,300 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $9,120 | $377,800 | $204,300 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $8,580 | $359,900 | $185,300 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $8,428 | $361,100 | $185,300 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map