3 Sunset Terrace Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sunset Terrace, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $453,158, approximately $442 per square foot. 3 Sunset Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Gansarski Raymond
Bought by
Carboni Pietro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carboni Pietro | $279,000 | Stephen R Hunter |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $6,966 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $6,500 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map