NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $569,919 - $638,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2020

Last sale price $435,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,466 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Niwot High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2020

Fresh, bright updated home. Modern kitchen with an oversized island and storage. Newly opened-up floor-plan is airy and flows into the living and dining area, absolutely perfect for entertaining. Glass patio door provides light, with almost 1/4 acre, concrete patio. 3 bedrooms up and 2 baths. Lower level is open living space, fireplace and sizable closets (considered 4th bdrm) with large bathroom, mudroom that attaches to the two-car garage. Quick access to Boulder, highway 287 and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emelie Griffith

Compass - Boulder License #100069355 Listed on: 03/25/2020

Compass - Boulder

Last Buyer's Agent

Stewart Ward

Compass - Boulder License #100042857

Compass - Boulder

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0049388

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,211

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Southmoor Park
  • Directions: Hover Rd to Pike, left S Coffman, right on Texas Lane
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2142
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Freezer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, 90%+ Finished Basement, Built-In Radon
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Tile Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath, Tub+Shower Primary
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Level, Sloped
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick/Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Longmont
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Burlington
  • HighSchool: Niwot
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunset Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Parcel #: R0049388
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2210.84

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2020
Closed on
May 6, 2020
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.25%
Current Estimated Value
$597,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,480
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$366,197
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,283

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2018
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$408,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Keasbey Edward and Keasbey Heather L
Bought by
Ford Christa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Jones Rose B
Bought by
Keasbey Edward and Keasbey Heather L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,987
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Anselmi Philip O and Anselmi Karren S
Bought by
Jones Rose B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,650
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Bought by
Ford Christa A and Buszka Michael L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Bought by
Ford Christa A and Buszka Michael L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kraft Michael E $435,000 Heritage Title Co
Bodine Robin $408,000 Guardian Title
Ford Christa A $221,000 Guardian Title
Keasbey Edward $195,000 First American Heritage Titl
Jones Rose B $161,500 --
Ford Christa A $92,500 --
Ford Christa A $87,000 --
Ford Christa A $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kraft Michael E $413,250
Previous Owner Ford Christa A $221,000
Previous Owner Keasbey Edward $191,987
Previous Owner Jones Rose B $156,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Off Market $435,000 -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Sold $435,000 -2.2% $203 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Sale $445,000 +9.1% $208 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Off Market $408,000 -- --
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Sold $408,000 -1.7% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2018 12/20/18 For Sale $415,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,354 $35,982 $13,588 $22,394
2024 $3,354 $35,982 $13,588 $22,394
2023 $3,308 $35,061 $16,964 $21,782
2022 $2,928 $29,593 $11,989 $17,604
2021 $2,966 $30,445 $12,334 $18,111
2020 $2,246 $23,124 $9,939 $13,185
2019 $2,211 $23,124 $9,939 $13,185
2018 $2,018 $21,247 $6,912 $14,335
2017 $1,991 $23,490 $7,642 $15,848
2016 $1,836 $19,208 $6,846 $12,362
2015 $1,750 $16,445 $4,935 $11,510
2014 $1,536 $16,445 $4,935 $11,510

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE907611

IRES MLS

APN: 1315152-27-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.