3 Thistle Ln Lancaster, PA 17602
Fertility NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Thistle Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $620,210, approximately $172 per square foot. 3 Thistle Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Rivera Enrique and Rivera Ana D
Bought by
Rivera Enrique and Rivera Ana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,342
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Enrique | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Enrique | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,272 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $8,272 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $7,674 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $6,116 | $373,900 | $97,600 | $276,300 |
| 2017 | $8,733 | $346,800 | $60,900 | $285,900 |
| 2016 | $8,732 | $346,800 | $60,900 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $346,800 | $60,900 | $285,900 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $346,800 | $60,900 | $285,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map