3 Thomas Jefferson Dr Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,233,871 - $1,621,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Thomas Jefferson Dr, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,383,718, approximately $439 per square foot. 3 Thomas Jefferson Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Cohen Larry
Bought by
Levin Bruce and Levin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,314
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,310,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Bruce | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levin Bruce | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,970 | $1,115,500 | $536,300 | $579,200 |
| 2024 | $18,970 | $1,032,100 | $491,300 | $540,800 |
| 2023 | $18,704 | $965,100 | $459,200 | $505,900 |
| 2022 | $18,493 | $930,700 | $445,700 | $485,000 |
| 2021 | $18,680 | $899,800 | $428,800 | $471,000 |
| 2020 | $18,481 | $892,800 | $428,800 | $464,000 |
| 2019 | $19,008 | $932,700 | $463,100 | $469,600 |
| 2018 | $18,429 | $927,500 | $463,100 | $464,400 |
| 2017 | $18,288 | $919,900 | $441,000 | $478,900 |
| 2016 | $18,302 | $911,000 | $441,000 | $470,000 |
| 2015 | $18,278 | $892,500 | $428,100 | $464,400 |
| 2014 | $17,659 | $866,900 | $428,100 | $438,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map