Seller's Agent in 2018
Carolyn Christino
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 290-6456
14 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $774,000
You can not beat this location! The setting for this welcoming eight room, three bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is within minutes to all major highways. churches, schools, playground & golf courses! The lower level offers additional space for a large family including a family room, bath,and laundry. . Relax this Summer in your sun room overlooking a private half acre of land.. The first opportunity to view this home will be on JULY 22ND at our Open House 12-2 PM Home needs updating ~ Renovate to your own personal taste in this lovely area. The effort you put in will be rewarded from an investment perspective! Don't miss this opportunity to own in Canton!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclellan John | $477,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclellan John | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $477,500 | +19.4% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $598,500 | $335,800 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $575,700 | $323,000 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $544,500 | $323,000 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $485,600 | $307,600 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $442,700 | $279,600 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $424,100 | $266,300 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $386,800 | $242,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $372,600 | $232,700 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $369,500 | $228,200 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $360,600 | $222,600 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $348,900 | $216,100 | $132,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carolyn Christino
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 290-6456
14 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
David Stevens
Castleknock Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 620-9946
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72364537
APN: CANT-000064-000000-000098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.