3 Timber Dr Pleasant Hill, OH 45359
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Timber Dr, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359 and is currently estimated at $250,988, approximately $171 per square foot. 3 Timber Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Kinnett Kevin R and Kinnett Janine L
Bought by
Burchell Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,786
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Keystone Homes Of Troy Ltd
Bought by
Kinnett Kevin R and Kinnett Janine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchell Mary | $145,000 | American Title | |
| Kinnett Kevin R | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burchell Mary | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnett Kevin R | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $82,260 | $7,390 | $74,870 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $56,990 | $7,390 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $56,990 | $7,390 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $56,990 | $7,390 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $47,500 | $6,160 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $47,500 | $6,160 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $47,500 | $6,160 | $41,340 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $43,190 | $8,750 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $43,190 | $8,750 | $34,440 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $43,190 | $8,750 | $34,440 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $43,190 | $8,750 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $43,190 | $8,750 | $34,440 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $43,190 | $8,750 | $34,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map