607 E High St Pleasant Hill, OH 45359
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E High St, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359 and is currently estimated at $254,176, approximately $148 per square foot. 607 E High St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Wellman Spencer Andrew and Wellman Julie Christie
Bought by
Wellman Julie Christie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Velkoff Michael J and Velkoff Julie R
Bought by
Wellman Spencer and Wellman Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$142,712
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Olden Jeffrey T
Bought by
Olden Kenna L and Mahlan Kenna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Keystone Homes Of Troy
Bought by
Olden Jeffrey T and Mahlan Kenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,676
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Julie Christie | -- | None Available | |
| Wellman Spencer | $179,900 | Attorney | |
| Olden Kenna L | -- | Attorney | |
| Olden Jeffrey T | $172,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellman Spencer | $179,900 | |
| Closed | Olden Jeffrey T | $170,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $96,260 | $6,550 | $89,710 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $66,370 | $6,550 | $59,820 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $66,370 | $6,550 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $66,370 | $6,550 | $59,820 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $55,300 | $5,460 | $49,840 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $55,300 | $5,460 | $49,840 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $55,300 | $5,460 | $49,840 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $49,530 | $8,750 | $40,780 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $49,530 | $8,750 | $40,780 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $49,530 | $8,750 | $40,780 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $49,530 | $8,750 | $40,780 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $49,530 | $8,750 | $40,780 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $49,530 | $8,750 | $40,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map