3 Timber Ridge Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Timber Ridge Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $449,019, approximately $215 per square foot. 3 Timber Ridge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1988
Bought by
Denemark Robert A and Denemark Cynthia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denemark Robert A | $147,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $424,800 | $77,800 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $972 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map