3 Toppan Ln Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $1,160,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Toppan Ln, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $930,404, approximately $296 per square foot. 3 Toppan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Heronfield Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,535 | $914,500 | $421,800 | $492,700 |
| 2024 | $13,096 | $914,500 | $421,800 | $492,700 |
| 2023 | $12,194 | $941,600 | $421,800 | $519,800 |
| 2022 | $9,183 | $437,500 | $244,300 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $9,219 | $436,500 | $244,300 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $436,500 | $244,300 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $9,651 | $436,500 | $244,300 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $437,400 | $244,400 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $395 | $340,500 | $183,800 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $340,500 | $183,800 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $7,566 | $340,500 | $183,800 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $7,028 | $340,500 | $183,800 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map